35 Golf Courses in our District.  How many have you played?

Headland Junior Classic - Enter Now

SC&SB District Golf - Monday, August 15, 2016

Noosa Lakes Open - Enter Now

SC&SB District Golf - Monday, August 15, 2016

Maroochy River Junior Open - Enter Now

SC&SB District Golf - Monday, August 15, 2016

Glasshouse Mountains Open Championships - Enter Now

SC&SB District Golf - Monday, August 15, 2016

Masters Tour @ Kilcoy - Enter Now

SC&SB District Golf - Sunday, August 14, 2016

2016 District Junior Championships Results

SC&SB District Golf - Wednesday, August 10, 2016

Open Champion Gross

Lochlan Coleborn

Mt Coolum

69 (1-over)

Closed Champion Gross

Lochlan Coleborn

Mt Coolum

69

Open Net Champion

Will Rothwell

Noosa G C

69

Div 1 Gross Winner

Tyler Duncan

Redcliffe

72

Div 1 Net Winner

Shane Whiting

Bundaberg

69

Div 2 Gross Winner

Teeren Kannan

Redcliffe

81

Div 2 Net Winner

Nathan Rothwell

Noosa G C

70

Intermediate Boy's  Gross Winner

Brandon Ewing

Wantima

76

Girl's Open Gross Winner

Rhianna-Maree Lewis

Pelican Waters

67 (3-under)

2016 District Mixed Foursomes - Enter Now

SC&SB District Golf - Wednesday, July 13, 2016

Masters Tour - Caboolture Results

SC&SB District Golf - Sunday, July 10, 2016

MASTERS TOUR PROGRESSIVE SCORE UPDATE AFTER ROUND 6:

MEN

WOMEN

Masters Tour - Wondai & Kingaroy Results

SC&SB District Golf - Saturday, June 11, 2016

District Mid-Amateur and Senior Championships - Results

SC&SB District Golf - Monday, May 02, 2016
District Mid-Amateur Champion Dean Dunleavy (Redcliffe) 136 (-6)
District Senior Champion Wayne Hastie (Gympie) 152 (+10)
Lower Mid Gross Winner Dean Dunleavy (Redcliffe) 136
Nett Winner Shane Levesconte (Cal) 137
Gross Runner-up Ashley Grosvenor (Keperra) 143
Nett Runner-up Luke Plowman (Caloundra) 139
Day 1 Nett Winner David Carter (Beaudesert)
Day 1 Nett Runner-up Ross Snedden (Beaudesert)
Day 2 Nett Winner Shane Levesconte (Cal)
Day 2 Nett Runner-up Mat Walkenhorst (Headland)
Upper Mid Gross Winner Robert Martin (Lakelands) 142 (par)
Nett Winner Mark Blake (Helensvale) 136 (-6)
Gross Runner-up Brett Ritchie (Hervey Bay) 146 (+4)
Nett Runner-up Grant Lawlor (Caloundra) 140 (-2)
Day 1 Nett Winner Mark Blake (Helensvale)
Day 1 Nett Runner-up Grant Lawlor (Caloundra)
Day 2 Nett Winner Brett Ritchie (Hervey Bay)
Day 2 Nett Runner-up John Jewell (Ipswich)
Senior Gross Winner Wayne Hastie (Gympie) 152 (+10)
Nett Winner Ken Otte (Caloundra) 138 (-4)
Gross Runner-up Geoff Williamson (Beerwah) 153 (+11)
Nett Runner-up David Reid (Peregian Springs) 147 (+5)
Day 1 Nett Winner Ken Otte (Caloundra)
Day 1 Nett Runner-up Ian Barney (Windaroo)
Day 2 Nett Winner Ken Otte (Caloundra)
Day 2 Nett Runner-up Kevin Clues (Caloundra)
133 players