35 Golf Courses in our District.  How many have you played?

2016 District Mixed Foursomes Championship Results

SC&SB District Golf - Sunday, August 28, 2016

Caloundra Golf Club

Sunday 28 August 2016

92 Players

2016 District Mixed Foursomes Champions   Kodie Koski & Faye Payne  Caloundra  120 (14-over) 
27 Hole Nett Champions  Daniel & Donna Sheehan  Kilcoy  108.25 
27 Hole Gross Runners-up  Michael Amos & Jessica Cook  Caloundra  126 
27 Hole Nett Runners-up  Mark & Melinda Koch  Caloundra  110 
18 Hole Gross Winners  Peter Durie & Gia Solz  Caloundra  88 
18 Hole Nett Winners  Kirk & Karen Stansfield    73.5 
18 Hole Gross Runners-up  Timothy Denman & Bronwyn Woolbank    89 c/b 
18 Hole Nett Runners-up  Steve & Sylvia White    74
 9 Hole Gross Winners  Jason Loch & Diane Benghamy    41
 9 Hole Nett Winners  Greg & Jocelyn McDermott  Caloundra   34

Maroochy River Junior Open - Enter Now

SC&SB District Golf - Sunday, August 28, 2016

Glasshouse Mountains Open Championships - Enter Now

SC&SB District Golf - Sunday, August 28, 2016

Noosa Lakes Open - Enter Now

SC&SB District Golf - Monday, August 15, 2016

Masters Tour @ Kilcoy - Enter Now

SC&SB District Golf - Sunday, August 14, 2016

2016 District Junior Championships Results

SC&SB District Golf - Wednesday, August 10, 2016

Open Champion Gross

Lochlan Coleborn

Mt Coolum

69 (1-over)

Closed Champion Gross

Lochlan Coleborn

Mt Coolum

69

Open Net Champion

Will Rothwell

Noosa G C

69

Div 1 Gross Winner

Tyler Duncan

Redcliffe

72

Div 1 Net Winner

Shane Whiting

Bundaberg

69

Div 2 Gross Winner

Teeren Kannan

Redcliffe

81

Div 2 Net Winner

Nathan Rothwell

Noosa G C

70

Intermediate Boy's  Gross Winner

Brandon Ewing

Wantima

76

Girl's Open Gross Winner

Rhianna-Maree Lewis

Pelican Waters

67 (3-under)

Masters Tour - Caboolture Results

SC&SB District Golf - Sunday, July 10, 2016

MASTERS TOUR PROGRESSIVE SCORE UPDATE AFTER ROUND 6:

MEN

WOMEN

Masters Tour - Wondai & Kingaroy Results

SC&SB District Golf - Saturday, June 11, 2016

District Mid-Amateur and Senior Championships - Results

SC&SB District Golf - Monday, May 02, 2016
District Mid-Amateur Champion Dean Dunleavy (Redcliffe) 136 (-6)
District Senior Champion Wayne Hastie (Gympie) 152 (+10)
Lower Mid Gross Winner Dean Dunleavy (Redcliffe) 136
Nett Winner Shane Levesconte (Cal) 137
Gross Runner-up Ashley Grosvenor (Keperra) 143
Nett Runner-up Luke Plowman (Caloundra) 139
Day 1 Nett Winner David Carter (Beaudesert)
Day 1 Nett Runner-up Ross Snedden (Beaudesert)
Day 2 Nett Winner Shane Levesconte (Cal)
Day 2 Nett Runner-up Mat Walkenhorst (Headland)
Upper Mid Gross Winner Robert Martin (Lakelands) 142 (par)
Nett Winner Mark Blake (Helensvale) 136 (-6)
Gross Runner-up Brett Ritchie (Hervey Bay) 146 (+4)
Nett Runner-up Grant Lawlor (Caloundra) 140 (-2)
Day 1 Nett Winner Mark Blake (Helensvale)
Day 1 Nett Runner-up Grant Lawlor (Caloundra)
Day 2 Nett Winner Brett Ritchie (Hervey Bay)
Day 2 Nett Runner-up John Jewell (Ipswich)
Senior Gross Winner Wayne Hastie (Gympie) 152 (+10)
Nett Winner Ken Otte (Caloundra) 138 (-4)
Gross Runner-up Geoff Williamson (Beerwah) 153 (+11)
Nett Runner-up David Reid (Peregian Springs) 147 (+5)
Day 1 Nett Winner Ken Otte (Caloundra)
Day 1 Nett Runner-up Ian Barney (Windaroo)
Day 2 Nett Winner Ken Otte (Caloundra)
Day 2 Nett Runner-up Kevin Clues (Caloundra)
133 players

2016 SCGZ Pennant Champions

SC&SB District Golf - Monday, April 25, 2016

The 2016 Pennant Finals were played at Tin Can Bay Country Club today in blustery conditions. The host club led by Barry Hudson, Gordon Smith and Janet Reibel, along with a wonderful team of volunteers, put on a tremendous display of hospitality for all the teams.

The results are:

A GRADE

CALOUNDRA 5 2 MAROOCHY RIVER
Craig Jansz © A/S A/S Shae Wools-Cobb
Chris Wilson A/S A/S David Grenfell
Kodi Koski 3 & 2 Matt Gill
Robbie Wilson 4 & 3 Rory Turner
Sean Daines 3 & 2 David Fahey
Michael Amos 2 & 1 Shane Wilkinson
Gary Lengren 19th Luke Parker

B GRADE

TIN CAN BAY 5.5 1.5 COOROY
1 Richard Buczynsky 4 & 2 Phil Giblett 9
7 Robert Downman 3 & 2 Dave Wippell 9
10 Chris Elliott A/S A/S Michael O'Rourke 9
13 Vince Reibel 2 & 1 Noel Ackland 10
13 Franco Trapalino 4 & 3 George Giblett 10
14 Greg Rendell 5 & 4 Russ Rylance © 11
16 Scott Barkle 7 & 6 Tony Bernhagen 14

MASTERS

CALOUNDRA 4 3 COOROY
6 Peter Murphy 4 & 3 Marc Bright 2
7 Kevin Clues 1 UP Grathan Leatherbarrow 5
10 Dick Kamen 5 & 4 George Hall 9
11 David Morphett 3 & 2 Peter Buchbach 10
12 Jeff Griffin 7 & 6 Kelvin Brittain 10
16 Ray Harris 3 & 2 Peter Jeucken 11
18 Ray Harvey 4 & 2 Robert Wode 18

JUNIORS

HEADLAND 2 2.5 0.5 HEADLAND 1
16 Josh Holbrook A/S A/S Nate Smyth 15
24 Jake Krigovsky 5 & 4 James Kolbe 15
36 Patrick Walsh 4 & 3 Emmett Walsh 26

Congratulations to all teams for making the finals and the spirit in which the matches were played.