SCGZ - News and Results

Mt Coolum Men's Open + Sunshine Coast Senior Championships

Director Golf - Monday, October 08, 2018
SUNSHINE COAST  SENIOR MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

GROSS CHAMPION Keith Horne (Maroochy River) 80
NETT WINNER
Joe De Jager (Mt Coolum) 70
 
MT COOLUM
 MEN'S OPEN - GROSS
GROSS WINNER Simon Tooman (Noosa) 74
B GRADE WINNER
Al Bruschweiler (Mt Coolum) 87
C GRADE WINNER
Joe De Jager (Mt Coolum) 92
     
MT COOLUM
 MEN'S OPEN - NETT
OPEN NETT WINNER
Peter Martin (Mt Coolum) 68
A GRADE NETT
Ben Ives (Mt Coolum)
69
B GRADE NETT
Graeme Finn (Mt Coolum) 71
C GRADE NETT
Peter Madden (Mt Coolum) 75
A GRADE NETT - 2ND Dylan Stevens (Nambour) 72 c/b
B GRADE NETT - 2ND Todd Nixon (Mt Coolum) 75
C GRADE NETT - 2ND Jeff Osborne (Mt Coolum) 76 c/b

2015 SUNSHINE COAST MEN'S PENNANT FINALS

SCSB District Golf - Sunday, May 17, 2015

A GRADE

MT COOLUM
5 2 HEADLAND
Todd Balkin  1 UP David Rattray
TJ King 1 UP Ryley Martin
Scott Mitchell (c) 2&1 Mat Walkenhorst
Tiann Scheepers 6&4 Adam Rydwanski
Stephan Scheepers 2&1 Dean Tipping
Zac Quirk 4&3 Aaron Shaw (c)
Nigel Smyly  5&4 Sean McGill

 

 

 

 

 

A GRADE Player of the Year - T.J. King (Mt Coolum).

B GRADE

MT COOLUM
4 3 HEADLAND
6 Paul Higgs  3&2 Chris Thomas 3
6 Ged Callagher 4&3 Tim O'Keefe 4
8 Nathan Collins 2 UP Matt Prince (c) 7
11 Jamie Franklin 4&3 Wayne Hutcheson 10
11 Brendan Cassidy 4&3 Sean Hanna 10
13 Scott Mayes  1 UP Brad Downes 13
14 Kurt Tehliwec  19th Dean Jones 14

 

 

 

 

 

B GRADE Player of the Year - David Butler (Peregian Springs).

MASTERS

HEADLAND 4 3 PEREGIAN SPRINGS
4 Bill Oster 4&3 Chuck Dahl 7
5 Ken Anderson 3&2 Russell Bennett 8
5 Ian Moore 1 UP Mark Hilton 9
9 Merv Lum 6&5 Andrew Tregaskis 10
13 Burgess Stephenson 6&4 GaryKroeger 14
14 David Munns 5&4 Andy Merlino 14
18 Brent Dalby  2&1 Steve Alexander 18

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS Player of the Year - Marc Bright (Cooroy).

JUNIORS

HORTON PARK 3.5 1.5 NAMBOUR
6 Will Sutherland 2&1 Josh Taylor 12
9 R.J. Colonel 2&1 Mickey Schimak-Orrell 16
14 Jesse Price-Connolly  A/S A/S Jordan Speare 21
15 Ben Duncombe 5&4 Bailey Murchie 22
23 Tyler Quail 6&5 Brad Paine 22

 

 

 

 

JUNIORS Player of the Year - Josh Taylor (Nambour).

SUNSHINE COAST MEN'S PENNANT FINALS - RESULTS

SCSB District Golf - Sunday, June 01, 2014

A GRADE

CALOUNDRA 4.5 2.5 HEADLAND
Chris Crabtree   2 & 1 David Rattray
Kodie Koski 3 & 1   Scott Walker
Jordan McDonald   3 & 2 Adam Rydwanski
Shane Levesconte A/S A/S Ash Reck
Branden Bradley 1 UP   Sean McGill
Ben Simpson 3 & 1   Barry Howe
Sean Daines 19th   Aaron Shaw

A GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - ADAM RYDWANSKI (HEADLAND)

MASTERS

HEADLAND 4 3 PEREGIAN SPRINGS
4 Brian Kesby 1 UP Steve Weir 3
4 Ian Moore 4 & 3 Treg Kleidon 4
4 Ken Anderson 6 & 5 Don Paul 10
4 Bill Oster 1 UP Robbie Moule 13
9 Burgess Stephenson 1 UP Andrew Tregaskis 14
10 Simon Whittle 8 & 6 Greg Brookes 15
14 Michael Collins 1 UP Gary Kroeger 15

MASTERS PLAYER OF THE YEAR - ARTHUR EGAN (NAMBOUR)

JUNIORS

HEADLAND 3 2 MT COOLUM
0 Steven Cox 3 & 1 Lochie Coleborn 1
1 Ryley Martin 1 UP Zach Quirk 4
17 Nate Smyth 5 & 4 Jared Barr 13
18 Matt Fisher 4 & 3 Ryan Stephenson 14
27 Jarod McEvoy 1 UP Wilson Foster 21

JUNIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR - LOCHIE COLEBORN (MT COOLUM)

 B GRADE

PEREGIAN SPRINGS 4 3 HEADLAND
+1 Charlie Dann 3 & 2 Chris Thomas 5
6 Wayne Pickstone 5 & 4 Matt Prince 6
9 Rob Mowat 4 & 3 Sean Hanna 9
10 Bryn Skilbeck 6 & 4 Michael Thomas 10
10 Ray Robinson 4 & 3 Earl Hicks 11
11 David Butler 4 & 2 Wayne Hutcheson 12
15 Geoff Cannings 2 & 1 Dean Jones 12

B GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - CHRIS THOMAS (HEADLAND)